Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, DUNFORD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,500
+45.3%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
-7.0%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+9.2%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+233.2%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
+£132,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2DT
← Back to All Properties