Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KENTWOOD HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG31 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,500
+21.9%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+125.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 29 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6DE
← Back to All Properties