Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABBOTTS ROAD, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+64.8%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+1.6%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,400
+15.2%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+41.1%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP20 1HY
← Back to All Properties