Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, YOUNG CLOSE, DEAL, DOVER, KENT
CT14 9XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+30.4%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+11.5%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 10 August 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT14 9XH
← Back to All Properties