40, ORION WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9UR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£304,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£146,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£304,000+93.0%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500+16.7%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+141.1%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+25.8%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1