1, BOSBURY TERRACE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B30 2PB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+33.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+24.9%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000+100.2%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+174.0%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1