Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRANTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£3,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
-1.0%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
-£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,300
+36.8%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9TY
← Back to All Properties