Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MERTON ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0WU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£166,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+98.8%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Terraced
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+91.5%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0WU
← Back to All Properties