Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, SHEEPCOT LANE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+6.7%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+63.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7DP
← Back to All Properties