Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FRONT STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 5RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+52.5%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+59.6%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 5RY
← Back to All Properties