Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THURLOW CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£31,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+15.1%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Terraced
+£31,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,600
+17.2%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+47.1%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1GD
← Back to All Properties