Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LINDEN COURT, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1EU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+54.9%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+21.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+5.5%
Sold on 16 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1EU
← Back to All Properties