Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, THE STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+69.6%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+50.7%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+143.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3NT
← Back to All Properties