Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, QUEENS ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 3HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+16.2%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+19.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+14.4%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 3HG
← Back to All Properties