Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BRUNSWICK SQUARE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 7LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 March 2026
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+21.3%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+127.5%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 7LR
← Back to All Properties