Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+57.3%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+15.9%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+127.7%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties