THATCH COTTAGE, THE STREET, SUDBURY, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

CO10 8RA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,000+13.2%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950+199.3%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£146,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 22 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1