Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WHITWORTH AVENUE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,950
+61.9%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+81.8%
Sold on 13 May 2008
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+54.0%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN17 1DL
← Back to All Properties