Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CRACKLEY MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7SG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+36.4%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£330,000
+42.2%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£232,000
+24.7%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
+6.9%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+35.5%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,450
+35.2%
Sold on 8 May 2000
Terraced
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+31.6%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£22,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,200
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7SG
← Back to All Properties