Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, MONK ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£156,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£540,000
+40.8%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Terraced
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£383,500
+85.3%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+72.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8LE
← Back to All Properties