Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RAILWAY ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 0XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£363,000
+68.8%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,950
+109.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 0XT
← Back to All Properties