Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, WHITCHURCH ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+48.1%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+24.2%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+128.0%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5QB
← Back to All Properties