Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+39.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£19,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YS
← Back to All Properties