8A, HADLAND ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3XW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£168,000+20.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+169.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+33.3%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1