Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BERESFORD ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR32 2NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+85.4%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+43.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+11.7%
Sold on 15 February 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 2NG
← Back to All Properties