Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRIMSDELLS LANE, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£742,500
Last Sold Price
25 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£267,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£742,500
+56.3%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+23.4%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+102.6%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£194,990 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,010
Sold on 3 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6HF
← Back to All Properties