244, HIGH STREET, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR31 6RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+27.1%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+23.3%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500+30.5%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1