234, BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 5RA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£102,500+57.7%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+47.7%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000-24.1%
Sold on 5 February 2013
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1