42, LEIGHFIELDS ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 5NS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+338.7%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+338.7%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+38.4%
Sold on 19 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1