Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, OCK BRIDGE PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,500
+7.5%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+15.1%
Sold on 5 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+19.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5FW
← Back to All Properties