Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SYDNEY TERRACE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+29.5%
Sold on 14 November 2019
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,500
-5.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+50.7%
Sold on 4 September 2008
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+70.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+122.2%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 3 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4DB
← Back to All Properties