Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BAYLHAM HOUSE, HYPERION COURT, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+10.8%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+20.9%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+15.6%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+132.5%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5AJ
← Back to All Properties