Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SPRING GARDENS, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,000
+14.1%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+11.4%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+29.0%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,250
+56.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 22 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4AE
← Back to All Properties