Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FAITH STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+29.7%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+12.3%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+42.2%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 3AL
← Back to All Properties