Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KNOWSLEY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
+32.5%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+12.4%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+120.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4PS
← Back to All Properties