30, WOODSIDE PLACE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS4 2QU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+26.5%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000+21.4%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+21.2%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,500-6.1%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+136.5%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+40.5%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1