Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WARWICK ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.3%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£254,000
+69.3%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+51.5%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+45.6%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 2AL
← Back to All Properties