Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FRIARY COTTAGES, BATTLEBARROW, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA16 6XT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.9%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+152.9%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6XT
← Back to All Properties