24, HILLINGTON ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK3 9PA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£280,000+43.6%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000+36.8%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500+15.4%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,450-1.2%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+155.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1