Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, ROSEMARY ROAD WEST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£13,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+5.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,995
+65.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£102,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 21 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1EZ
← Back to All Properties