3, THE GROVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 4XB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+27.8%
Sold on 22 January 2024
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,000+236.6%
Sold on 4 April 2023
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+8.8%
Sold on 15 October 1998
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1