Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRAEMAR CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 3BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.7%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,000
-20.7%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+8.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+169.0%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 20 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 3BE
← Back to All Properties