Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, CENTRAL HOUSE, CENTRAL AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+21.5%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+15.7%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+19.3%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7LJ
← Back to All Properties