Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,965
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£8,965 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,965
+3.7%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£8,965 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+46.7%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3TT
← Back to All Properties