Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+41.3%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
-18.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 12 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties