10, ALBANY MEWS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7AL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+10.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+20.8%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+108.7%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+8.5%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1