Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PENNY MEADOW, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£147,500
+22.9%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+1.1%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,750
+18.8%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+166.7%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 6HE
← Back to All Properties