Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+19.9%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+139.7%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JD
← Back to All Properties