Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PENTHOUSE, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+40.4%
Sold on 5 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+73.3%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 7 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PX
← Back to All Properties