8, AVERSLEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE28 5XD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£320,000+80.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+173.1%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+17.1%
Sold on 29 July 1997
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 21 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1